1206 E 34th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $153,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 E 34th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $124,533, approximately $85 per square foot. 1206 E 34th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Graham Eula Fae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1978
Bought by
Jeffrey Forrest E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Eula Fae | -- | -- | |
| Jeffrey Forrest E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126 | $19,460 | $3,750 | $15,710 |
| 2024 | $226 | $17,920 | $3,750 | $14,170 |
| 2023 | $269 | $17,920 | $3,750 | $14,170 |
| 2022 | $319 | $17,920 | $3,750 | $14,170 |
| 2021 | $319 | $17,920 | $3,750 | $14,170 |
| 2020 | $319 | $17,920 | $3,750 | $14,170 |
| 2019 | $319 | $16,550 | $3,750 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $344 | $16,550 | $3,750 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $344 | $16,550 | $3,750 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $344 | $12,644 | $1,208 | $11,436 |
| 2015 | $344 | $12,644 | $1,208 | $11,436 |
| 2014 | $344 | $12,644 | $1,208 | $11,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map