1208 E 34th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $159,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E 34th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $140,624, approximately $85 per square foot. 1208 E 34th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Butler Phillip B
Bought by
Spencer Austin Dean and Spencer Maria Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Austin Dean | $359,000 | Southwest Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $25,470 | $4,450 | $21,020 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $23,000 | $4,450 | $18,550 |
| 2023 | $349 | $6,360 | $4,450 | $1,910 |
| 2022 | $987 | $17,980 | $4,450 | $13,530 |
| 2021 | $987 | $17,980 | $4,450 | $13,530 |
| 2020 | $984 | $17,980 | $4,450 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $895 | $16,300 | $4,450 | $11,850 |
| 2018 | $895 | $16,300 | $4,450 | $11,850 |
| 2017 | $895 | $16,300 | $4,450 | $11,850 |
| 2016 | $895 | $16,300 | $4,450 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | $895 | $16,300 | $4,450 | $11,850 |
| 2014 | $858 | $15,620 | $4,450 | $11,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map