Estimated Value: $187,725 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 E Nell Pool Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $208,181, approximately $119 per square foot. 1206 E Nell Pool Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Dr. William Long Elementary, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Puente Ricardo
Bought by
Hong Thinh Tu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Thinh Tu | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hong Thinh Tu | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $172,602 | $43,932 | $128,670 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $162,332 | $43,932 | $118,400 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $151,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $137,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $125,019 | $35,303 | $89,726 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $113,654 | $35,303 | $85,109 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $103,322 | $27,458 | $75,864 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $104,188 | $27,458 | $76,730 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $105,052 | $27,458 | $77,594 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $96,923 | $19,613 | $77,310 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $97,789 | $19,613 | $78,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map