1206 E North St Jackson, MI 49202
Kiwanis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 E North St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $151,667, approximately $140 per square foot. 1206 E North St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $258 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $783 | $16,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $547 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $530 | $13,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $501 | $11,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $448 | $10,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $363 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $648 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $16,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,050 | $16,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map