813 Kennedy St Jackson, MI 49202
Kiwanis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 813 Kennedy St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $221,004, approximately $137 per square foot. 813 Kennedy St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Hays Michelle D
Bought by
Painter Edward C and Painter Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,848
Outstanding Balance
$66,852
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Seller Marcia Ann and Flintoft Mary J
Bought by
Harbaugh Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,575
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Edward C | $139,900 | At | |
| Harbaugh Michelle D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History