1206 E Oak Dr Durham, NC 27712
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $356,826
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 E Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $337,707, approximately $262 per square foot. 1206 E Oak Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Cloak Laura Irene and Ehlert Andrew Vincent
Bought by
Chadbourne Elisabeth and Johnson Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,511
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Carson Thomas W
Bought by
Cloak Laura Irene and Ehlert Andrew Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadbourne Elisabeth | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Cloak Laura Irene | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chadbourne Elisabeth | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloak Laura Irene | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $343,818 | $187,000 | $156,818 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $205,684 | $56,220 | $149,464 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $205,684 | $56,220 | $149,464 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $205,684 | $56,220 | $149,464 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $205,684 | $56,220 | $149,464 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $205,684 | $56,220 | $149,464 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $205,684 | $56,220 | $149,464 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $139,642 | $42,165 | $97,477 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $139,642 | $42,165 | $97,477 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $135,119 | $37,642 | $97,477 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $104,815 | $31,574 | $73,241 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $104,815 | $31,574 | $73,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map