1206 Eldorado Rd Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $342,956 - $422,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Eldorado Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $390,989, approximately $238 per square foot. 1206 Eldorado Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and Norfolk Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Seidel Tr H Joyce
Bought by
Seidel H Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Seidel Family Living Trust
Bought by
Seidel Tr H Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seidel H Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Seidel Tr H Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,629 | $381,136 | $54,700 | $326,436 |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $293,906 | $16,050 | $277,856 |
| 2023 | $5,143 | $278,178 | $16,050 | $262,128 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $258,761 | $16,050 | $242,711 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $238,721 | $16,050 | $222,671 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $238,721 | $16,050 | $222,671 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $222,227 | $16,050 | $206,177 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $222,227 | $16,050 | $206,177 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $208,739 | $16,050 | $192,689 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $195,083 | $15,000 | $180,083 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $195,083 | $15,000 | $180,083 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $186,508 | $15,000 | $171,508 |
| 2013 | $3,513 | $175,288 | $15,000 | $160,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map