1208 Eldorado Rd Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $319,919 - $424,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 Eldorado Rd, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $371,230, approximately $226 per square foot. 1208 Eldorado Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and Norfolk Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Smalley Larry D and Smalley Marie L
Bought by
Smalley Co-Trs Larry and Smalley Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Wilcox-Peterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Smalley Larry D and Smalley Marie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalley Co-Trs Larry | -- | -- | |
| Smalley Larry D | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,529 | $376,569 | $54,700 | $321,869 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $285,272 | $16,050 | $269,222 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $270,033 | $16,050 | $253,983 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $251,219 | $16,050 | $235,169 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $231,801 | $16,050 | $215,751 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $231,801 | $16,050 | $215,751 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $215,819 | $16,050 | $199,769 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $215,819 | $16,050 | $199,769 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $202,750 | $16,050 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $3,571 | $189,486 | $15,000 | $174,486 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $189,486 | $15,000 | $174,486 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $181,177 | $15,000 | $166,177 |
| 2013 | $3,413 | $170,306 | $15,000 | $155,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map