1206 Fields Hwy Dequincy, LA 70633
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Fields Hwy, Dequincy, LA 70633 and is currently estimated at $186,633. 1206 Fields Hwy is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including DeQuincy Primary School, DeQuincy Elementary School, and DeQuincy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Morrison Harper Bridget Annette
Bought by
Vige Brandon Carl and Vige Jessica Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Outstanding Balance
$102,049
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vige Brandon Carl | $149,000 | Elite Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vige Brandon Carl | $146,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $8,830 | $1,680 | $7,150 |
| 2024 | $152 | $8,830 | $1,680 | $7,150 |
| 2023 | $150 | $8,830 | $1,680 | $7,150 |
| 2022 | $20 | $7,680 | $1,680 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $21 | $7,680 | $1,680 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $810 | $7,010 | $1,610 | $5,400 |
| 2019 | $878 | $7,560 | $1,560 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $7 | $7,560 | $1,560 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $812 | $7,560 | $1,560 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $809 | $7,560 | $1,560 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $873 | $7,500 | $1,500 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map