1206 Grove Way Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $675,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Grove Way, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $619,071, approximately $718 per square foot. 1206 Grove Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Middle School, Hayward High School, and Key Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Mejia Teresita Dejesus
Bought by
Mejia Teresita Dejesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,669
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Fifita Evalusini
Bought by
Mejia Teresita Dejesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Lombana Hector and Magana Abel
Bought by
Fifita Evalusini
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,100
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Eaglin Ruth and Estate Of Mildred Fay Harrup
Bought by
Lombana Hector and Magna Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Lombana Gladys R
Bought by
Lombana Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Eaglin Ruth E
Bought by
Eaglin Ruth E and Ruth E Eaglin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Eaglin Ruth E
Bought by
Eaglin Ruth E and Harrup Mildred F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Eaglin Ruth E
Bought by
Harrup Mildred F and Eaglin Ruth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Harrup Mildred F
Bought by
Eaglin Ruth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Teresita Dejesus | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Mejia Teresita Dejesus | $313,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fifita Evalusini | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lombana Hector | $210,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lombana Hector | -- | American Title Co | |
| Eaglin Ruth E | -- | -- | |
| Eaglin Ruth E | -- | -- | |
| Harrup Mildred F | -- | -- | |
| Eaglin Ruth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mejia Teresita Dejesus | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Mejia Teresita Dejesus | $250,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fifita Evalusini | $260,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombana Hector | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombana Hector | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Mejia Teresita Dejesus | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,899 | $437,994 | $133,498 | $311,496 |
| 2024 | $5,899 | $429,271 | $130,881 | $305,390 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $427,717 | $128,315 | $299,402 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $412,331 | $125,799 | $293,532 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $404,112 | $123,333 | $287,779 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $406,900 | $122,070 | $284,830 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $398,921 | $119,676 | $279,245 |
| 2018 | $5,218 | $391,098 | $117,329 | $273,769 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $383,430 | $115,029 | $268,401 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $375,912 | $112,773 | $263,139 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $360,000 | $108,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $290,000 | $87,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map