1206 James St Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Deutschtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $574,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 James St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212 and is currently estimated at $377,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 1206 James St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh King K-8, Pittsburgh Perry High School, and Urban Pathways K-5 College Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Bought by
Purvis Ronald T and Purvis Maureen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purvis Ronald T | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,954 | $258,400 | $12,700 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $5,954 | $258,400 | $12,700 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $258,400 | $12,700 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $5,876 | $258,400 | $12,700 | $245,700 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $258,400 | $12,700 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $258,400 | $12,700 | $245,700 |
| 2019 | $5,848 | $258,400 | $12,700 | $245,700 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $258,400 | $12,700 | $245,700 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | $258,400 | $12,700 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $166 | $35,000 | $12,700 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $166 | $35,000 | $12,700 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $775 | $35,000 | $12,700 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map