Seller's Agent in 2018
Chris Amos
Rubey Realty
(712) 623-5041
104 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $122,000
This cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath, 1 story home is located in a quiet neighborhood with a nice, shady backyard. The home is amazingly clean and has hardwood flooring, arched doorways, newer windows, gutters and gutter guards and an attached, 1-car garage. The kitchen has a pantry, laundry chute and appliances. This well-maintained home is insulated and easy to heat and cool.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Tracy M | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Tracy M | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Sold | $60,000 | -11.1% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | For Sale | $67,500 | +22.7% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Sold | $55,000 | -3.5% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | For Sale | $57,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $93,630 | $11,540 | $82,090 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $90,460 | $8,650 | $81,810 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $90,460 | $8,650 | $81,810 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $64,980 | $8,650 | $56,330 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $64,980 | $8,650 | $56,330 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $59,860 | $8,650 | $51,210 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $59,860 | $8,650 | $51,210 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $54,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $54,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $54,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $54,020 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chris Amos
Rubey Realty
(712) 623-5041
104 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Audie Rainey
Rubey Realty
(712) 621-1818
34 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5415015
APN: 600-62-82-260070-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.