1206 Newhope Rd Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Newhope Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $184,659, approximately $213 per square foot. 1206 Newhope Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Boyko James A
Bought by
Hinkofer Joshua M and Hopkins Mary Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,209
Outstanding Balance
$65,945
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$118,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Eric
Bought by
Boyko James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,209
Outstanding Balance
$65,945
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$118,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Boyko James A
Bought by
Thomas Eric F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,360
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Keyes Cornelia W and Keyes Cornelia Wilhelmena
Bought by
Boyko James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,360
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Vansweden Marie
Bought by
Keyes Cornelia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Keyes Cornelia W and Keyes Lloyd J
Bought by
Keyes Cornelia W and Vansweden Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkofer Joshua M | $78,209 | Attorney | |
| Boyko James A | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Eric F | $78,360 | Attorney | |
| Boyko James A | $44,900 | None Available | |
| Keyes Cornelia W | -- | Attorney | |
| Keyes Cornelia W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinkofer Joshua M | $75,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Eric F | $75,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Keyes Cornelia W | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $71,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $69,411 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $67,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $65,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $63,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $979 | $62,643 | $13,015 | $49,628 |
| 2019 | $969 | $59,032 | $12,364 | $46,668 |
| 2018 | $731 | $48,708 | $8,948 | $39,760 |
| 2017 | $970 | $46,162 | $11,226 | $34,936 |
| 2016 | $870 | $38,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $333 | $30,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $30,273 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map