1206 Valencia Ln Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Valencia Ln, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $342,088, approximately $166 per square foot. 1206 Valencia Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Walter Caldwell Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Rhoda Patricia A
Bought by
Rhoda Patricia and Reed Dustin Coleman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Rhoda Joyce Kay
Bought by
Rhoda Frederick H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoda Patricia | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rhoda Patricia | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rhoda Frederick H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $144,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $140,748 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $136,649 | -- | -- |