1206 Valentine Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,005 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Valentine Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $280,751, approximately $154 per square foot. 1206 Valentine Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Carter John and Carter Rozanne
Bought by
Carter Family Irrevocable Trust and Carter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $87,353 | $15,220 | $72,133 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $80,037 | $13,945 | $66,092 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $64,746 | $11,281 | $53,465 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $61,086 | $10,643 | $50,443 |
| 2020 | $4,181 | $59,716 | $10,404 | $49,312 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $59,395 | $10,348 | $49,047 |
| 2018 | $4,060 | $58,766 | $10,238 | $48,528 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $58,766 | $10,238 | $48,528 |
| 2016 | $4,088 | $58,766 | $10,238 | $48,528 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $57,389 | $9,998 | $47,391 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $57,389 | $9,998 | $47,391 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,389 | $9,998 | $47,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map