1209 Westview Dr Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,712 - $263,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 Westview Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $244,237. 1209 Westview Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Colene Hoose Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $80,769 | $15,220 | $65,549 |
| 2024 | -- | $74,005 | $13,945 | $60,060 |
| 2022 | $0 | $59,866 | $11,281 | $48,585 |
| 2021 | $0 | $56,482 | $10,643 | $45,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map