1206 Windrush Rd Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $473,619 - $589,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Windrush Rd, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $524,405, approximately $312 per square foot. 1206 Windrush Rd is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Northwinds Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Jacobs Thomas F and Jacobs Kelly
Bought by
Kleist Michael R and Kleist Ashley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,651
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Christian Development Llc
Bought by
Jacobs Thomas F and Jacobs Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Insignia Development Llc
Bought by
Christian Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleist Michael R | $390,000 | Northland Title | |
| Jacobs Thomas F | $325,279 | -- | |
| Christian Development Llc | $299,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleist Michael R | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,752 | $464,600 | $75,000 | $389,600 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $446,300 | $75,000 | $371,300 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $446,900 | $75,000 | $371,900 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $398,700 | $75,000 | $323,700 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $363,600 | $65,000 | $298,600 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $354,600 | $65,000 | $289,600 |
| 2019 | $4,586 | $338,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $311,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $293,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map