12061 Ryznar Dr Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $314,555 - $467,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12061 Ryznar Dr, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $403,389, approximately $275 per square foot. 12061 Ryznar Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rawsonville Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Bach Daniel C and Bach Marilyn J
Bought by
Bach Daniel C and Daniel C Bach Jr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bach Daniel C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,509 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,429 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |