12063 Laurel Oak Dr Indianapolis, IN 46236
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $473,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,861
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12063 Laurel Oak Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46236 and is currently estimated at $429,047, approximately $149 per square foot. 12063 Laurel Oak Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Oaklandon Elementary School, Fall Creek Valley Middle School, and Lawrence North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $450,000 | $44,400 | $405,600 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $428,000 | $44,400 | $383,600 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $404,800 | $44,400 | $360,400 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $385,600 | $44,400 | $341,200 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $310,900 | $44,400 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $285,700 | $36,300 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $285,700 | $36,300 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $267,500 | $36,300 | $231,200 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $260,100 | $36,300 | $223,800 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $254,700 | $36,300 | $218,400 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $246,100 | $36,300 | $209,800 |
| 2013 | $2,251 | $226,100 | $36,300 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map