12064 Cavalry Ct Jacksonville, FL 32246
Sandalwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12064 Cavalry Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $483,755, approximately $214 per square foot. 12064 Cavalry Ct is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Kernan Trail Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Seda Construction Co
Bought by
Odavar Richard E and Poon Elaine P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
W R Howell Co
Bought by
Seda Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odavar Richard E | $238,900 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi | |
| Seda Construction Co | $210,000 | Watson & Osborne Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seda Construction Co | $4,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |