12064 Locust Ct Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $302,343 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12064 Locust Ct, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $318,336, approximately $292 per square foot. 12064 Locust Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Glacier Peak Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Le Jim Q
Bought by
Le Jimmy Q and Pham Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,255
Outstanding Balance
$61,156
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$257,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Jasmine Estates Llc
Bought by
Le Jim Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,255
Outstanding Balance
$61,156
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$257,180
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Jimmy Q | -- | -- | |
| Le Jim Q | $152,900 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Jimmy Q | $145,255 | |
| Closed | Le Jim Q | $122,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $23,190 | $4,900 | $18,290 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $21,310 | $4,500 | $16,810 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $23,890 | $3,590 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $18,690 | $3,680 | $15,010 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $18,690 | $3,680 | $15,010 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $18,050 | $3,790 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $18,050 | $3,790 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $14,680 | $1,220 | $13,460 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $14,680 | $1,220 | $13,460 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $11,590 | $1,350 | $10,240 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $11,590 | $1,350 | $10,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,970 | $1,350 | $6,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map