12068 E 650 S Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $535,401
Studio
4
Baths
5,064
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12068 E 650 S, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $521,701, approximately $103 per square foot. 12068 E 650 S is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Barr Reeve Primary Grade School, Barr Reeve Elementary School, and Barr-Reeve Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Larita
Bought by
Scott Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Joseph | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $337,300 | $34,300 | $303,000 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $308,500 | $36,600 | $271,900 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $301,800 | $32,500 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $284,700 | $28,200 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $257,700 | $25,900 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $253,000 | $25,800 | $227,200 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $250,500 | $28,800 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $248,700 | $29,400 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $250,900 | $31,900 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $252,600 | $31,100 | $221,500 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $239,000 | $32,100 | $206,900 |
| 2013 | $1,867 | $233,400 | $29,000 | $204,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map