12068 Scenic River Dr Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $1,250,118
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12068 Scenic River Dr, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $746,530. 12068 Scenic River Dr is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Gruenhagen Richard Richard
Bought by
Hommel Michael and Hommel Solange
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hommel Michael | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $71,900 | $35,800 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $642 | $66,300 | $32,700 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $624 | $57,700 | $26,100 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $576 | $60,800 | $24,700 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $570 | $46,500 | $27,500 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $502 | $45,000 | $27,700 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $490 | $39,900 | $22,600 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $572 | $39,600 | $22,500 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $580 | $49,100 | $27,400 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $606 | $50,000 | $28,300 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $742 | $50,000 | $28,300 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $349 | $50,000 | $28,300 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map