12068 Sunset Dr Ashland, VA 23005
Estimated Value: $353,271 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12068 Sunset Dr, Ashland, VA 23005 and is currently estimated at $374,818, approximately $208 per square foot. 12068 Sunset Dr is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Elmont Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $295,400 | $89,400 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $295,400 | $89,400 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $263,600 | $83,900 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $232,500 | $78,400 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $205,500 | $67,400 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $205,500 | $67,400 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $192,600 | $67,400 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $163,400 | $62,700 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $163,400 | $62,700 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $163,400 | $62,700 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $152,400 | $57,200 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $152,400 | $57,200 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map