12069 Wetherfield Ln Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,596,000 - $2,005,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,104
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12069 Wetherfield Ln, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,807,478, approximately $354 per square foot. 12069 Wetherfield Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Bought by
Bich-Thuy-Duong Bich-Thuy-Duong B and Bich-Thuy-Duong Bich-Thuy-Duong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bich-Thuy-Duong Bich-Thuy-Duong B | $583,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,626 | $1,381,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,626 | $1,289,600 | $665,500 | $624,100 |
| 2023 | $16,282 | $1,289,600 | $665,500 | $624,100 |
| 2022 | $14,245 | $1,289,600 | $665,500 | $624,100 |
| 2021 | $14,431 | $1,326,400 | $665,500 | $660,900 |
| 2020 | $14,431 | $1,315,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,290 | $1,305,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,193 | $1,295,100 | $665,500 | $629,600 |
| 2017 | $14,454 | $1,295,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,295,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,661 | $1,433,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,661 | $1,392,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map