Seller's Agent in 2019
Lena Gilbert
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 241-9249
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $130,000
Property is two units, 1207 and 1205 2nd Ave SE. Home has been vacant since 2008. Selling as-is. No heat and electric meter was pulled. Cute but will need some TLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kn Properties 7 Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Sold | $50,000 | +19.0% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $78,500 | $17,400 | $61,100 |
| 2024 | $138 | $74,800 | $17,400 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $138 | $55,000 | $15,800 | $39,200 |
| 2022 | $704 | $48,500 | $12,600 | $35,900 |
| 2021 | $904 | $34,000 | $12,600 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $904 | $41,000 | $12,600 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $728 | $33,800 | $7,900 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $708 | $33,800 | $7,900 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $736 | $34,600 | $7,900 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $736 | $34,600 | $7,900 | $26,700 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $49,513 | $7,906 | $41,607 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $49,513 | $7,906 | $41,607 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $49,513 | $7,906 | $41,607 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lena Gilbert
SKOGMAN REALTY
(319) 241-9249
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mindi White
SKOGMAN REALTY
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1907872
APN: 14223-27009-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.