1207 5th St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $233,721 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 5th St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $248,907, approximately $355 per square foot. 1207 5th St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Granger Scott and Granger Kelly
Bought by
Martinez Gerardo and Martinez Lisset Gisella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Mattix Carol L
Bought by
Granger Scott and Granger Kelly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Mcmahon Roger and Mcmahon Stephanie
Bought by
Mattix Carole L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Gerardo | $130,000 | Central Washington Ttl Svcs | |
| Granger Scott | $124,900 | Landamerica Transnation Titl | |
| Mattix Carole L | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $172,131 | $128,000 | $44,131 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $166,492 | $121,000 | $45,492 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $141,047 | $77,400 | $63,647 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $129,636 | $77,400 | $52,236 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $98,388 | $60,000 | $38,388 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $92,446 | $60,000 | $32,446 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $95,518 | $60,000 | $35,518 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $92,712 | $60,000 | $32,712 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $103,348 | $70,620 | $32,728 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $94,139 | $66,000 | $28,139 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $87,474 | $60,000 | $27,474 |
| 2013 | $1,046 | $83,185 | $60,000 | $23,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map