1207 Almshouse Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $473,170 - $592,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Almshouse Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $513,793, approximately $366 per square foot. 1207 Almshouse Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Maureen M. Welch Elementary School, Richboro Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Hanns Joel and Hanns Valerie
Bought by
Curtier Kevin and Curtier Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,215
Outstanding Balance
$187,837
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
The Decker Trust and Decker Frances J
Bought by
Mcpherson Gary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtier Kevin | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Mcpherson Gary M | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtier Kevin | $285,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcpherson Gary M | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $25,600 | $6,680 | $18,920 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $25,600 | $6,680 | $18,920 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $25,600 | $6,680 | $18,920 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $25,600 | $6,680 | $18,920 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $25,600 | $6,680 | $18,920 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $25,600 | $6,680 | $18,920 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $25,600 | $6,680 | $18,920 |
| 2018 | $4,098 | $25,600 | $6,680 | $18,920 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $25,600 | $6,680 | $18,920 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $25,600 | $6,680 | $18,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,600 | $6,680 | $18,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,600 | $6,680 | $18,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map