48 Driscoll Dr Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Driscoll Dr, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $609,818, approximately $315 per square foot. 48 Driscoll Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Maureen M. Welch Elementary School, Richboro Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Hayman H Blake
Bought by
Spadaccino Rockie and Spadaccino Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Outstanding Balance
$36,783
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$573,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Hayman H Blake and Hayman Karen
Bought by
Hayman H Blake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Chun Gain H and Chun Rebecca O
Bought by
Hayman Ii H Blake and Hayman Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spadaccino Rockie | $177,000 | -- | |
| Hayman H Blake | -- | -- | |
| Hayman Ii H Blake | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spadaccino Rockie | $168,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayman H Blake | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayman Ii H Blake | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,934 | $36,000 | $6,680 | $29,320 |
| 2024 | $6,934 | $36,000 | $6,680 | $29,320 |
| 2023 | $6,535 | $36,000 | $6,680 | $29,320 |
| 2022 | $6,475 | $36,000 | $6,680 | $29,320 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $36,000 | $6,680 | $29,320 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $36,000 | $6,680 | $29,320 |
| 2019 | $5,867 | $36,000 | $6,680 | $29,320 |
| 2018 | $5,763 | $36,000 | $6,680 | $29,320 |
| 2017 | $5,540 | $36,000 | $6,680 | $29,320 |
| 2016 | $5,540 | $36,000 | $6,680 | $29,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $6,680 | $29,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $6,680 | $29,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map