49 Driscoll Dr Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Driscoll Dr, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $596,033, approximately $293 per square foot. 49 Driscoll Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Maureen M. Welch Elementary School, Richboro Middle School, and Council Rock High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1985
Sold by
Boyer Howard and Beverly Lynn
Bought by
Jann William D and Jann Marianne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jann William D | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,547 | $28,800 | $6,680 | $22,120 |
| 2024 | $5,547 | $28,800 | $6,680 | $22,120 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $28,800 | $6,680 | $22,120 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $28,800 | $6,680 | $22,120 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $28,800 | $6,680 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $28,800 | $6,680 | $22,120 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $28,800 | $6,680 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $28,800 | $6,680 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $28,800 | $6,680 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $28,800 | $6,680 | $22,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,800 | $6,680 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,800 | $6,680 | $22,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map