1207 Anderson St Durham, NC 27705
Duke Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $766,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Anderson St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $715,050, approximately $282 per square foot. 1207 Anderson St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Ferguson Janet C and Ferguson Frank
Bought by
Hart Stella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Stella | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hart Stella | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,962 | $702,352 | $433,275 | $269,077 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $393,306 | $63,640 | $329,666 |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $393,306 | $63,640 | $329,666 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $393,306 | $63,640 | $329,666 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $393,306 | $63,640 | $329,666 |
| 2020 | $4,892 | $393,306 | $63,640 | $329,666 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $452,014 | $63,640 | $388,374 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $315,239 | $59,662 | $255,577 |
| 2017 | $4,245 | $315,239 | $59,662 | $255,577 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $315,239 | $59,662 | $255,577 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $265,117 | $46,953 | $218,164 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $265,117 | $46,953 | $218,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map