1207 Derbyshire Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Derbyshire Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $321,340, approximately $247 per square foot. 1207 Derbyshire Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Palazzolo Angelia L and Palazzolo Robert A
Bought by
Palazzolo Angelia L and Palazzolo Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Rainwater Joseph P and Costa Angelia L
Bought by
Costa Angelia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Costa Peter N and Costa Karen
Bought by
Rainwater Joseph P and Rainwater Angelia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palazzolo Angelia L | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Angelia L | $73,000 | Ort | |
| Rainwater Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Palazzolo Angelia L | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Costa Angelia L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Rainwater Joseph P | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $57,270 | $25,460 | $31,810 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $51,510 | $19,110 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $51,510 | $19,110 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $43,580 | $19,110 | $24,470 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $43,580 | $19,110 | $24,470 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $39,650 | $15,900 | $23,750 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $39,650 | $15,900 | $23,750 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $34,880 | $11,930 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $34,880 | $11,930 | $22,950 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $30,330 | $9,560 | $20,770 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $30,330 | $9,560 | $20,770 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $26,600 | $7,350 | $19,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map