1207 E 37th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $395,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 E 37th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $386,843, approximately $331 per square foot. 1207 E 37th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Toon Philip C and Toon Jean A
Bought by
Hays Robert S and Hays Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Outstanding Balance
$34,631
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$352,212
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Robert S | $95,500 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hays Robert S | $76,400 | |
| Closed | Hays Robert S | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $357,600 | $80,000 | $277,600 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $343,100 | $80,000 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $304,000 | $50,000 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $338,300 | $48,000 | $290,300 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $234,600 | $40,000 | $194,600 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $202,800 | $40,000 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $168,900 | $36,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $156,600 | $30,000 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $144,200 | $30,000 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $138,200 | $32,000 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $129,000 | $32,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,000 | $25,000 | $97,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map