1208 E 37th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $388,868
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E 37th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $377,217, approximately $323 per square foot. 1208 E 37th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Compton Dale Ann
Bought by
Jacques Brian R and Jacques Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,548
Outstanding Balance
$18,994
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$358,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Perry Mary M
Bought by
Compton Dale Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Brian R | $97,950 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Compton Dale Ann | $114,950 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacques Brian R | $97,548 | |
| Previous Owner | Compton Dale Ann | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,633 | $343,800 | $95,000 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $366,000 | $74,000 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $356,000 | $55,000 | $301,000 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $344,800 | $52,800 | $292,000 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $227,700 | $48,000 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $223,900 | $48,000 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $198,000 | $42,500 | $155,500 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $171,400 | $35,000 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $162,600 | $30,000 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $162,700 | $35,000 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $154,400 | $35,000 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,600 | $43,000 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map