1207 E 9th St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,456 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 E 9th St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $231,364, approximately $252 per square foot. 1207 E 9th St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Compton Junior High School, Bakersfield High School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Hawkins Anthony R and Hawkins Sylvia L
Bought by
Hawkins Anthony R and Hawkins Sylvia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,382
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Schrader Carl H and Schrader Florence B
Bought by
Hawkins Anthony R and Morgan Sylvia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Anthony R | -- | First American Title | |
| Hawkins Anthony R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Anthony R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Hawkins Anthony R | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $62,108 | $13,415 | $48,693 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $60,891 | $13,152 | $47,739 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $59,698 | $12,895 | $46,803 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $58,529 | $12,643 | $45,886 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $57,383 | $12,396 | $44,987 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $56,795 | $12,269 | $44,526 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $56,795 | $12,269 | $44,526 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $54,592 | $11,794 | $42,798 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $53,522 | $11,563 | $41,959 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $52,474 | $11,337 | $41,137 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $51,687 | $11,167 | $40,520 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $50,676 | $10,949 | $39,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map