NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $142,009

2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2020

Last sale price $102,500 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $900 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Attention Investors! this is a great opportunity to own! May rehab or rebuild! 2 bedrooms, one bathroom , kitchen and great room.
Storage areas, RV gate, centrally located.
The house has the address of 1217 E Hess while county has the address of 1207 E Hess, the parcel is 115-37-078-B and the Post Office list both addresses using the same zip code. Buyer to verify all info.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adela Lujan

HomeSmart Brokerage Email: adelasells@gmail.com License #SA561728000 Listed on: 09/01/2020

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

José Díaz

Planet Realty License #BR569970000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $652

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 6,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Gated

Schools

  • Silvestre S Herrera Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 115-37-078-B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$652

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

6,900 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Buckeye and 16th Street
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: HILTON PLACE
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: B
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 125.61
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 816.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Silvestre S Herrera School
  • High School: Phoenix Union Bioscience High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Silvestre S Herrera School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6900.0
  • Parcel #: 115-37-078-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 652.0
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 115.00
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Map Number: 37.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Baeza Josie and Marquez Josie
Bought by
City Of Phoenix
Current Estimated Value
$142,009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Baeza Edward
Bought by
Baeza Josie and Marquez Josie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
City Of Phoenix -- First American Title Ins Co
Baeza Josie -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Sold $102,500 +3.5% $126 / Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2020 08/30/20 For Sale $99,000 +482.4% $121 / Sq Ft
07/13/2012 07/13/12 Sold $17,000 +6.3% $21 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2012 06/16/12 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2012 06/11/12 For Sale $16,000 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $1,809 $1,809 --
2024 -- $1,723 $1,723 --
2023 $0 $5,265 $5,265 $0
2022 $0 $2,880 $2,880 $0
2021 $0 $2,760 $2,760 $0
2020 $0 $2,040 $2,040 $0
2019 $0 $1,350 $1,350 $0
2018 $0 $1,350 $1,350 $0
2017 $0 $1,425 $1,425 $0
2016 $0 $1,290 $1,290 $0
2015 -- $1,456 $1,456 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6124925

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 115-37-082

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.