1207 Jerlynn Ave Des Moines, IA 50313
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,452 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Jerlynn Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313 and is currently estimated at $230,613, approximately $233 per square foot. 1207 Jerlynn Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Cardinal Development Llc
Bought by
Praseutsack Sawat and Praseutsack Bouakeo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,300
Outstanding Balance
$53,396
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$177,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Praseutsack Sawat | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Praseutsack Sawat | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $221,900 | $52,900 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $210,100 | $49,000 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $161,600 | $38,800 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $161,600 | $38,800 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $159,400 | $38,300 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $159,400 | $38,300 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $146,300 | $34,500 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $146,300 | $34,500 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $140,000 | $32,700 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $140,000 | $32,700 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $146,900 | $34,900 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map