1207 Melrose Ave Florence, SC 29505
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,764 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Melrose Ave, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $213,191, approximately $118 per square foot. 1207 Melrose Ave is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Fanning Louise H
Bought by
Fanning Jeanne W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
The Estate Of John W Fanning
Bought by
Fanning Louise H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanning Jeanne W | -- | None Available | |
| Fanning Louise H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $5,005 | $880 | $4,125 |
| 2024 | $493 | $5,005 | $880 | $4,125 |
| 2023 | $450 | $3,722,136 | $880,000 | $2,842,136 |
| 2022 | $469 | $3,722 | $880 | $2,842 |
| 2021 | $487 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $456 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $426 | $3,722 | $880 | $2,842 |
| 2018 | $397 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $376 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $157 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $141 | $3,722 | $880 | $2,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map