1312 S Edisto Dr Florence, SC 29505
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,363 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 S Edisto Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $222,841, approximately $136 per square foot. 1312 S Edisto Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Briggs Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Hugh Leatherman Llc
Bought by
Helms Donald F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,339
Outstanding Balance
$80,325
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Hardee John N
Bought by
Hugh Leatherman Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Coxe Edith C
Bought by
Hardee John N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Donald F | $125,000 | -- | |
| Hugh Leatherman Llc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Hardee John N | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helms Donald F | $123,339 | |
| Previous Owner | Hugh Leatherman Llc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $6,900 | $720 | $6,180 |
| 2024 | $639 | $6,900 | $720 | $6,180 |
| 2023 | $530 | $4,969 | $720 | $4,249 |
| 2022 | $611 | $4,969 | $720 | $4,249 |
| 2021 | $651 | $4,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $596 | $4,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $556 | $4,969 | $720 | $4,249 |
| 2018 | $522 | $4,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $495 | $4,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $453 | $4,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $473 | $4,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $409 | $4,969 | $720 | $4,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map