1207 Minaker Dr Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,604 - $450,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Minaker Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $425,901, approximately $398 per square foot. 1207 Minaker Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Heredia Georgia
Bought by
Gonzalez Alfonso and Gonzalez Amparo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Alfonso | $97,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $121,825 | $56,518 | $65,307 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $119,437 | $55,410 | $64,027 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $117,096 | $54,324 | $62,772 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $114,801 | $53,259 | $61,542 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $112,551 | $52,215 | $60,336 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $109,215 | $50,667 | $58,548 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $107,074 | $49,674 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $104,975 | $48,700 | $56,275 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $102,918 | $47,746 | $55,172 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $101,373 | $47,029 | $54,344 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $99,388 | $46,108 | $53,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map