1207 N Washington St Helena, MT 59601
Lower East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
834
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 N Washington St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $338,029, approximately $405 per square foot. 1207 N Washington St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Bryant School, Helena Middle School, and Calvary Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $290,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $258,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $258,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $184,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $67,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map