1207 Paris Ave Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Paris Ave, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $110,534, approximately $85 per square foot. 1207 Paris Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and Holy Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
American Hoem Company Llc
Bought by
Childs Roy and Childs Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,521
Outstanding Balance
$38,986
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Douglas John E and Douglas Marilyn A
Bought by
American Home Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Roy | -- | None Available | |
| American Home Company Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childs Roy | $60,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $9,380 | $410 | $8,970 |
| 2024 | $569 | $8,530 | $380 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $533 | $8,530 | $380 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $532 | $8,530 | $380 | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $528 | $8,530 | $380 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $492 | $7,750 | $340 | $7,410 |
| 2019 | $491 | $7,750 | $340 | $7,410 |
| 2018 | $490 | $7,750 | $340 | $7,410 |
| 2017 | $478 | $7,750 | $340 | $7,410 |
| 2015 | $408 | $7,750 | $340 | $7,410 |
| 2014 | $408 | $7,750 | $340 | $7,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map