1207 Random Ridge Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $320,532 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Random Ridge Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $391,633, approximately $287 per square foot. 1207 Random Ridge Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Burrows Scott A
Bought by
Burrows Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,650
Outstanding Balance
$98,642
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$292,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Burrows Scott A
Bought by
Burrows Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,650
Outstanding Balance
$98,642
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$292,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1992
Sold by
Volkman Robert L
Bought by
Burrows Scott A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrows Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Burrows Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Burrows Scott A | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrows Scott A | $172,650 | |
| Closed | Burrows Scott A | $172,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $265,500 | $90,900 | $174,600 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $246,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $227,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $209,000 | $90,900 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $208,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $207,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $206,800 | $90,900 | $115,900 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $202,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $197,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map