1207 Saint Clair Blvd Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Saint Clair Blvd, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $314,678, approximately $199 per square foot. 1207 Saint Clair Blvd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Owen Ralph E and Owen Elizabeth J
Bought by
Owen Ralph E and Owen Elizabeth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Ralph E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $51,800 | $12,500 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,900 | $12,500 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,100 | $12,500 | $12,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map