1207 SE Briarcroft St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 SE Briarcroft St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $289,441, approximately $241 per square foot. 1207 SE Briarcroft St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Berbereia Joseph G and Berbereia Judy K
Bought by
Berbereia Joseph G and Berbereia Judy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berbereia Joseph G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $41,460 | $5,924 | $35,536 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $47,025 | $6,705 | $40,320 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $47,025 | $6,709 | $40,316 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $31,350 | $5,222 | $26,128 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $31,350 | $5,222 | $26,128 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $29,759 | $5,222 | $24,537 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $29,759 | $5,222 | $24,537 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $25,900 | $4,545 | $21,355 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $25,900 | $4,545 | $21,355 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $25,251 | $5,301 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $24,976 | $4,952 | $20,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map