1207 Severn Ridge Rd Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Severn Ridge Rd, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $471,888, approximately $191 per square foot. 1207 Severn Ridge Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road North Elementary School, Willink Middle School, and Thomas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,116 | $189,300 | $34,200 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $8,116 | $189,300 | $34,200 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $7,907 | $189,300 | $34,200 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $8,233 | $189,300 | $34,200 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $8,148 | $189,300 | $34,200 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $7,398 | $189,300 | $34,200 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $6,739 | $189,300 | $34,200 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $7,019 | $189,300 | $34,200 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $6,686 | $189,300 | $34,200 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $6,739 | $189,300 | $34,200 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,300 | $34,200 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,300 | $34,200 | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map