1207 Shoals Dr Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $316,321 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Shoals Dr, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $353,080. 1207 Shoals Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walsh Elementary School, Ludwig Elementary School, and Reed Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Pesavento Dale G and Pesavento Sandra M
Bought by
Pesavento Dale C and Pesavento Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Harris Na
Bought by
Pesavento Dale C and Pesavento Sandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesavento Dale C | -- | Attorney | |
| Pesavento Dale C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $113,178 | $26,939 | $86,239 |
| 2023 | -- | $101,605 | $24,184 | $77,421 |
| 2022 | $0 | $95,716 | $22,782 | $72,934 |
| 2021 | $0 | $89,951 | $21,410 | $68,541 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $86,993 | $20,706 | $66,287 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $82,458 | $19,627 | $62,831 |
| 2018 | $0 | $76,985 | $18,325 | $58,660 |
| 2017 | $0 | $70,558 | $16,795 | $53,763 |
| 2016 | $0 | $66,127 | $15,740 | $50,387 |
| 2015 | $4,775 | $61,684 | $14,682 | $47,002 |
| 2014 | $4,775 | $59,887 | $14,254 | $45,633 |
| 2013 | $4,775 | $65,810 | $15,664 | $50,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map