1207 Soaring Eagle Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $283,481 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Soaring Eagle, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $307,620, approximately $213 per square foot. 1207 Soaring Eagle is a home with nearby schools including Apache Elementary School, Tibbetts Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Mitchell Ryan
Bought by
Mitchell Rhiannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Thompson Cody and Thompson Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
San Juan Valley Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Rhiannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,424
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Rhiannon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Cody | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Jones Rhiannon | -- | Nmtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |