1207 W Park Ave Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $220,018
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 W Park Ave, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $196,005, approximately $118 per square foot. 1207 W Park Ave is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School and BOLD Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Einerson Tyler J and Einerson Kassandra J
Bought by
Einerson Tyler J and Einerson Kassandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,438
Outstanding Balance
$149,990
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,015
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Einerson Tyler J | $500 | Quality Title | |
| Einerson Tyler J | $60,000 | Quality Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Einerson Tyler J | $152,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $176,600 | $11,900 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $156,600 | $11,900 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $118,100 | $11,900 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $103,400 | $11,900 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $84,200 | $11,900 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $84,200 | $11,900 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $966 | $76,400 | $11,900 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $946 | $67,400 | $11,900 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map