1207 Williams St Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,297 - $566,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Williams St, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $509,074, approximately $195 per square foot. 1207 Williams St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Kessler Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Aiken Ron D
Bought by
Aiken Mitchell P and Aiken Camille B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,231
Outstanding Balance
$151,904
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Aiken Ron D
Bought by
Aiken Ron D and Aiken Mitchell P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Rickman Roxanne
Bought by
Aiken Ron D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken Mitchell P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |